Facebook Number of Employees

<div class='circular--portrait' style='background:#FF01C9;color: #FFF8DC;font-size:4em;padding-top: 25px;;'>FA</div>
FB -- USA Stock  

Buyout Trend

Facebook number_of_employees fundamental analysis lookup allows you to check this and other indicators for Facebook or any other equity instrument. You can also select from a set of available indicators by clicking on the link to the right. Please note, not all equities are covered by this module due to inconsistencies in global equity categorizations. Please continue to Equity Screeners to view more equity screening tools

Search Number_of_ Employees

 
Refresh

Facebook Number of Employees Analysis

Number of Employees shows the total number of permanent full time and part time employees working for a given company and processed through its payroll.
Number of Employees 
 = 
Full Time 
+  
Part Time 
More About Number_of_Employees | All Equity Analysis

Current Facebook Number of Employees

48.27 K

Facebook Distress Driver Correlations

About Number of Employees

Employee typically refers to an individual working under a contract of employment, whether oral or written, express or implied, and has recognized his or her rights and duties. Most officers of corporations are included as employees and contractors are generally excluded.
Compare to competition

  Net Income Per Employee

Based on recorded statements Facebook is currently employing 48.27 K people. This is 221.37% higher than that of the Communication Services sector, and significantly higher than that of Internet Content & Information industry, The Number of Employees for all stocks is 156.19% lower than the firm.

Facebook Number of Employees Peer Comparison

  Number of Employees 
      Facebook Comparables 
Facebook is rated # 2 in number of employees category among related companies.

FacebookCurrent Valuation Drivers

2014201520162017201820192020 (projected)
Revenue Per Employee1.36 M1.41 M1.62 M1.62 M1.57 M1.42 M1.31 M
Calculated Tax Rate40.1240.4618.3822.6312.8125.535.17
PPandE Turnover2.993.643.713.862.912.363.13
Receivables Turnover8.958.468.418.288.328.277.88
Operating Margin40.0634.7244.9649.744.6233.9342.7
Return on Investment19.1115.4324.0130.2631.4425.9123.6
Cash Flow Per Share1.953.025.578.3310.2612.7313.74
Revenue to Assets0.3102230.3628640.4254550.4809640.57370.53010.5515
Quick Ratio9.0410.9111.6312.646.944.285.92
Receivables1.68 B2.56 B3.99 B5.83 B7.59 B9.52 B10.27 B
Accounts Payable176 M196 M302 M380 M820 M1.36 B1.47 B
Direct Expenses2.15 B2.87 B3.79 B5.45 B9.36 B12.77 B13.78 B

Facebook Fundamentals

About Facebook Fundamental Analysis

The Macroaxis Fundamental Analysis modules help investors analyze Facebook's financials across various querterly and yearly statements, indicators and fundamental ratios. We help investors to determine the real value of Facebook using virtually all public information available. We use both quantitative as well as qualitative analysis to arrive at the intrinsic value of Facebook based on its fundamental data. In general, a quantitative approach, as applied to this company, focuses on analyzing financial statements comparatively, whereas a qaualitative method uses data that is important to a company's growth but cannot be measured and presented in a numerical way. Please read more on our fundamental analysis page.

Current Sentiment - FB

Facebook Investor Sentiment

Nearly all of Macroaxis users are currently bullish on Facebook. What is your opinion about investing in Facebook? Are you bullish or bearish?
Bullish
Bearish
98% Bullish
2% Bearish
Skip

Build Optimal Portfolios

Align your risk with return expectations

Fix your portfolio
By capturing your risk tolerance and investment horizon Macroaxis technology of instant portfolio optimization will compute exactly how much risk is acceptable for your desired return expectations
Please check Facebook Piotroski F Score and Facebook Altman Z Score analysis. Please also try Correlation Analysis module to reduce portfolio risk simply by holding instruments which are not perfectly correlated.


 
Macroaxis is not a registered investment advisor or broker/dealer. All investments, including stocks, funds, ETFs, or cryptocurrencies, are speculative and involve substantial risk of loss. We encourage our investors to invest carefully. Much of our information is derived directly from data published by companies or submitted to governmental agencies which we believe are reliable, but are without our independent verification. Therefore, we cannot assure you that the information is accurate or complete. We do not in any way warrant or guarantee the success of any action you take in reliance on our statements or recommendations. Also, note that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. All investments carry risk, and all investment decisions of an individual remain the responsibility of that individual. There is no guarantee that systems, indicators, or signals will result in profits or that they will not result in losses. All investors are advised to fully understand all risks associated with any investing they choose to do. Hypothetical or simulated performance is not indicative of future results. We make no representations or warranties that any investor will, or is likely to, achieve profits similar to those shown because hypothetical or simulated performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. For more information please visit our terms and condition page