COMPUGEN EBITDA

<div class='circular--portrait' style='background:#82ADFD;color: #ffffff;font-size:4em;padding-top: 25px;;'>CO</div>
CGEN -- Israel Stock  

ILA 4,802  273.00  5.38%

COMPUGEN ebitda fundamental analysis lookup allows you to check this and other indicators for COMPUGEN or any other equity instrument. You can also select from a set of available indicators by clicking on the link to the right. Please note, not all equities are covered by this module due to inconsistencies in global equity categorizations. Please continue to Equity Screeners to view more equity screening tools

Search E BI TD A

 
Refresh
As of June 2, 2020, EBITDA Margin is expected to decline to -91.7. In addition to that, Earnings Before Interest Taxes and Depreciation Amortization EBITDA is expected to decline to about (30.6 M).

COMPUGEN EBITDA Analysis

EBITDA stands for earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. It is a measure of a company operating cash flow based on data from the company income statement and is a very good way to compare companies within industries or across different sectors. However, unlike Operating Cash Flow, EBITDA does not include the effects of changes in working capital.
 2017 2019 2020 (projected)
Weighted Average Shares51.18 M63.64 M62.39 M
Revenues17.8 M16.02 M657.66 K
Compugen Ltd., a therapeutic discovery company, engages in the research, development, and commercialization of therapeutic and product candidates in Israel, the United States, and Europe. The company was incorporated in 1993 and is headquartered in Holon, Israel. COMPUGEN operates under Biotechnology classification in Israel and is traded on Tel Aviv Stock Exchange. It employs 61 people.
EBITDA 
 = 
Revenue 
-  
Basic Expenses 
More About EBITDA | All Equity Analysis

Current COMPUGEN EBITDA

(30.62 M)

COMPUGEN EBITDA Over Time Pattern

 COMPUGEN Earnings Before Interest Taxes and Depreciation Amortization EBITDA 
      Timeline 

About EBITDA

In a nutshell, EBITDA is calculated by adding back each of the excluded items to the post-tax profit, and can be used to compare companies with very different capital structures.Compare to competition

COMPUGEN EBITDA Related Assessment

  EBITDA Margin

According to company disclosure COMPUGEN reported loss before interest,tax, depreciation and amortization of -3.062E7. This is 103.49% lower than that of the Healthcare sector, and 130.57% lower than that of Biotechnology industry, The EBITDA for all stocks is 100.79% higher than the company.

Did you try this?

Run Transaction History Now

   

Transaction History

View history of all your transactions and understand their impact on performance
All  Next Launch Module

COMPUGENCurrent Valuation Drivers

2013201420152016201720192020 (projected)
Revenue Per Employee62.26 K149 K99.75 K7.25 K200 K180 K194.21 K
PPandE Turnover2.896.282.120.1184124.444.03.18
Receivables Turnover2.939.551.850.137808177.11159.4171.98
Return on Investment(68.77724)(17.879192)(21.343482)(42.476665)(69.813646)(80.285693)(86.624037)
Cash Flow Per Share(0.221831)(0.506345)(0.387608)(0.597703)(0.222073)(0.410584)(0.442998)
Revenue to Assets0.062580.1075520.0934170.0100090.3347120.3012410.325023
Quick Ratio6.8611.3213.1211.44.753.765.27
Asset Turnover0.0829010.1440560.0865820.0083320.3872680.3485410.376057
Current Ratio11.413.2813.225.034.666.67.19
Gross Margin29.372.9682.468.6894.1984.7771.34
Sales per Share0.0913060.2586760.1839320.0139620.3220120.2898110.312691
Receivables858 K9.15 M1.15 M34 K167 K341 K349.97 K
Accounts Payable4.38 M6.54 M4.74 M3.44 M2.95 M1.09 M1.12 M
Total Assets56.71 M114.99 M99.31 M71.14 M38.75 M53.18 M53.76 M
Current Assets53.22 M75.1 M91 M62.68 M31.18 M46.58 M45 M
Cash and Equivalents72.64 M80.34 M60.53 M29.39 M45.07 M43.23 M47.64 M
Shareholders Equity106.12 M89.9 M63.52 M29.3 M37.24 M38.32 M39.61 M
Total Liabilities8.87 M9.41 M7.62 M9.45 M15.94 M15.44 M13.2 M
Current Liabilities7.74 M6.59 M6.85 M4.74 M6.19 M9.99 M6.82 M
Direct Expenses2.51 M3.34 M1.63 M223 K1.03 M930.6 K1.04 M
Net Income(11.09 M)(20.16 M)(31.51 M)(37.07 M)(22.6 M)(27.34 M)(30.27 M)
Operating Income(17.04 M)(12.34 M)(20.92 M)(32.58 M)(23.23 M)(26.71 M)(28.82 M)
Revenues3.55 M12.37 M9.28 M712 K17.8 M16.02 M657.66 K

COMPUGEN Fundamentals

About COMPUGEN Fundamental Analysis

The Macroaxis Fundamental Analysis modules help investors analyze COMPUGEN's financials across various querterly and yearly statements, indicators and fundamental ratios. We help investors to determine the real value of COMPUGEN using virtually all public information available. We use both quantitative as well as qualitative analysis to arrive at the intrinsic value of COMPUGEN based on its fundamental data. In general, a quantitative approach, as applied to this company, focuses on analyzing financial statements comparatively, whereas a qaualitative method uses data that is important to a company's growth but cannot be measured and presented in a numerical way. Please read more on our fundamental analysis page.

 
Macroaxis is not a registered investment advisor or broker/dealer. All investments, including stocks, funds, ETFs, or cryptocurrencies, are speculative and involve substantial risk of loss. We encourage our investors to invest carefully. Much of our information is derived directly from data published by companies or submitted to governmental agencies which we believe are reliable, but are without our independent verification. Therefore, we cannot assure you that the information is accurate or complete. We do not in any way warrant or guarantee the success of any action you take in reliance on our statements or recommendations. Also, note that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. All investments carry risk, and all investment decisions of an individual remain the responsibility of that individual. There is no guarantee that systems, indicators, or signals will result in profits or that they will not result in losses. All investors are advised to fully understand all risks associated with any investing they choose to do. Hypothetical or simulated performance is not indicative of future results. We make no representations or warranties that any investor will, or is likely to, achieve profits similar to those shown because hypothetical or simulated performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. For more information please visit our terms and condition page