COMPUGEN Price to Sales

<div class='circular--portrait' style='background:#82ADFD;color: #ffffff;font-size:4em;padding-top: 25px;;'>CO</div>
CGEN -- Israel Stock  

ILA 4,802  273.00  5.38%

COMPUGEN price to sales fundamental analysis lookup allows you to check this and other indicators for COMPUGEN or any other equity instrument. You can also select from a set of available indicators by clicking on the link to the right. Please note, not all equities are covered by this module due to inconsistencies in global equity categorizations. Please continue to Equity Screeners to view more equity screening tools

Search Price to Sales

 
Refresh
The current year Sales per Share is expected to grow to 0.31.

COMPUGEN Price to Sales Analysis

Price to Sales ratio is typically used for valuing equity relative to its own past performance as well as to performance of other companies or market indexes. In most cases, the lower the ratio, the better it is for investors. However, it is advisable for investors to exercise caution when looking at price-to-sales ratios across different industries.

  Operating Margin

P/S 
 = 
MV Per Share 
Revenue Per Share 
More About Price to Sales | All Equity Analysis

Current COMPUGEN Price to Sales

261.48 

COMPUGEN Distress Driver Correlations

About Price to Sales

The most critical factor to remember is that the price of equity takes a firm's debt into account, whereas the sales indicators do not consider financial leverage. Generally speaking, Price to Sales ratio shows how much market values every dollar of the company's sales.Compare to competition

COMPUGEN Price to Sales Related Assessment

  Sales per Share

Based on latest financial disclosure the price to sales indicator of COMPUGEN is roughly 261 times. This is 1121.87% higher than that of the Healthcare sector, and 165.7% higher than that of Biotechnology industry, The Price to Sales for all stocks is 2189.67% lower than the firm.

Did you try this?

Run Stock Tickers Now

   

Stock Tickers

Use high-impact, comprehensive, and customizable stock tickers that can be easily integrated to any websites
All  Next Launch Module

COMPUGENCurrent Valuation Drivers

2013201420152016201720192020 (projected)
Revenue Per Employee62.26 K149 K99.75 K7.25 K200 K180 K194.21 K
PPandE Turnover2.896.282.120.1184124.444.03.18
Receivables Turnover2.939.551.850.137808177.11159.4171.98
Return on Investment(68.77724)(17.879192)(21.343482)(42.476665)(69.813646)(80.285693)(86.624037)
Cash Flow Per Share(0.221831)(0.506345)(0.387608)(0.597703)(0.222073)(0.410584)(0.442998)
Revenue to Assets0.062580.1075520.0934170.0100090.3347120.3012410.325023
Quick Ratio6.8611.3213.1211.44.753.765.27
Asset Turnover0.0829010.1440560.0865820.0083320.3872680.3485410.376057
Current Ratio11.413.2813.225.034.666.67.19
Gross Margin29.372.9682.468.6894.1984.7771.34
Sales per Share0.0913060.2586760.1839320.0139620.3220120.2898110.312691
Receivables858 K9.15 M1.15 M34 K167 K341 K349.97 K
Accounts Payable4.38 M6.54 M4.74 M3.44 M2.95 M1.09 M1.12 M
Total Assets56.71 M114.99 M99.31 M71.14 M38.75 M53.18 M53.76 M
Current Assets53.22 M75.1 M91 M62.68 M31.18 M46.58 M45 M
Cash and Equivalents72.64 M80.34 M60.53 M29.39 M45.07 M43.23 M47.64 M
Shareholders Equity106.12 M89.9 M63.52 M29.3 M37.24 M38.32 M39.61 M
Total Liabilities8.87 M9.41 M7.62 M9.45 M15.94 M15.44 M13.2 M
Current Liabilities7.74 M6.59 M6.85 M4.74 M6.19 M9.99 M6.82 M
Direct Expenses2.51 M3.34 M1.63 M223 K1.03 M930.6 K1.04 M
Net Income(11.09 M)(20.16 M)(31.51 M)(37.07 M)(22.6 M)(27.34 M)(30.27 M)
Operating Income(17.04 M)(12.34 M)(20.92 M)(32.58 M)(23.23 M)(26.71 M)(28.82 M)
Revenues3.55 M12.37 M9.28 M712 K17.8 M16.02 M657.66 K

COMPUGEN Fundamentals

About COMPUGEN Fundamental Analysis

The Macroaxis Fundamental Analysis modules help investors analyze COMPUGEN's financials across various querterly and yearly statements, indicators and fundamental ratios. We help investors to determine the real value of COMPUGEN using virtually all public information available. We use both quantitative as well as qualitative analysis to arrive at the intrinsic value of COMPUGEN based on its fundamental data. In general, a quantitative approach, as applied to this company, focuses on analyzing financial statements comparatively, whereas a qaualitative method uses data that is important to a company's growth but cannot be measured and presented in a numerical way. Please read more on our fundamental analysis page.

 
Macroaxis is not a registered investment advisor or broker/dealer. All investments, including stocks, funds, ETFs, or cryptocurrencies, are speculative and involve substantial risk of loss. We encourage our investors to invest carefully. Much of our information is derived directly from data published by companies or submitted to governmental agencies which we believe are reliable, but are without our independent verification. Therefore, we cannot assure you that the information is accurate or complete. We do not in any way warrant or guarantee the success of any action you take in reliance on our statements or recommendations. Also, note that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. All investments carry risk, and all investment decisions of an individual remain the responsibility of that individual. There is no guarantee that systems, indicators, or signals will result in profits or that they will not result in losses. All investors are advised to fully understand all risks associated with any investing they choose to do. Hypothetical or simulated performance is not indicative of future results. We make no representations or warranties that any investor will, or is likely to, achieve profits similar to those shown because hypothetical or simulated performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. For more information please visit our terms and condition page