COMPUGEN Revenue

<div class='circular--portrait' style='background:#82ADFD;color: #ffffff;font-size:4em;padding-top: 25px;;'>CO</div>
CGEN -- Israel Stock  

ILA 4,802  273.00  5.38%

COMPUGEN revenue fundamental analysis lookup allows you to check this and other indicators for COMPUGEN or any other equity instrument. You can also select from a set of available indicators by clicking on the link to the right. Please note, not all equities are covered by this module due to inconsistencies in global equity categorizations. Please continue to Equity Screeners to view more equity screening tools

Search Revenue

 
Refresh
COMPUGEN Revenue to Assets are expected to slightly increase based on the last few years of reporting. The last year's Revenue to Assets were at 0.30. The current year Revenue Per Employee is expected to grow to about 194.2 K, whereas Revenues is expected to decline to about 657.7 K.

COMPUGEN Revenue Analysis

Revenue is income that a firm generates from business activities such us rendering services or selling goods to customers. It is a crucial part of a business and is an essential item when evaluating financial statements of a company. Revenues from a firm's primary business operations can be reported on the income statement as sales revenue, net sales, or simply sales, depending on the industry in which a given company operates.

  Operating Margin

Revenue 
 = 
Money Received 
Discounts and Returns 
More About Revenue | All Equity Analysis

Current COMPUGEN Revenue

657.66 K

COMPUGEN Revenue Over Time Pattern

 COMPUGEN Revenues 
      Timeline 

About Revenue

Revenue is typically recorded when cash or cash equivalents are exchanged for services or goods and can includes product or services discounts, promotions, as well as early payments on invoices or services rendered in advance.Compare to competition

COMPUGEN Revenue Related Assessment

  Revenues

Based on latest financial disclosure COMPUGEN reported 657.66 K of revenue. This is 99.99% lower than that of the Healthcare sector, and 99.91% lower than that of Biotechnology industry, The Revenue for all stocks is 99.99% higher than the company.

Did you try this?

Run Premium Stories Now

   

Premium Stories

Follow Macroaxis premium stories from verified contributors across different equity types, categories and coverage scope
All  Next Launch Module

COMPUGENCurrent Valuation Drivers

2013201420152016201720192020 (projected)
Revenue Per Employee62.26 K149 K99.75 K7.25 K200 K180 K194.21 K
PPandE Turnover2.896.282.120.1184124.444.03.18
Receivables Turnover2.939.551.850.137808177.11159.4171.98
Return on Investment(68.77724)(17.879192)(21.343482)(42.476665)(69.813646)(80.285693)(86.624037)
Cash Flow Per Share(0.221831)(0.506345)(0.387608)(0.597703)(0.222073)(0.410584)(0.442998)
Revenue to Assets0.062580.1075520.0934170.0100090.3347120.3012410.325023
Quick Ratio6.8611.3213.1211.44.753.765.27
Asset Turnover0.0829010.1440560.0865820.0083320.3872680.3485410.376057
Current Ratio11.413.2813.225.034.666.67.19
Gross Margin29.372.9682.468.6894.1984.7771.34
Sales per Share0.0913060.2586760.1839320.0139620.3220120.2898110.312691
Receivables858 K9.15 M1.15 M34 K167 K341 K349.97 K
Accounts Payable4.38 M6.54 M4.74 M3.44 M2.95 M1.09 M1.12 M
Total Assets56.71 M114.99 M99.31 M71.14 M38.75 M53.18 M53.76 M
Current Assets53.22 M75.1 M91 M62.68 M31.18 M46.58 M45 M
Cash and Equivalents72.64 M80.34 M60.53 M29.39 M45.07 M43.23 M47.64 M
Shareholders Equity106.12 M89.9 M63.52 M29.3 M37.24 M38.32 M39.61 M
Total Liabilities8.87 M9.41 M7.62 M9.45 M15.94 M15.44 M13.2 M
Current Liabilities7.74 M6.59 M6.85 M4.74 M6.19 M9.99 M6.82 M
Direct Expenses2.51 M3.34 M1.63 M223 K1.03 M930.6 K1.04 M
Net Income(11.09 M)(20.16 M)(31.51 M)(37.07 M)(22.6 M)(27.34 M)(30.27 M)
Operating Income(17.04 M)(12.34 M)(20.92 M)(32.58 M)(23.23 M)(26.71 M)(28.82 M)
Revenues3.55 M12.37 M9.28 M712 K17.8 M16.02 M657.66 K

COMPUGEN Fundamentals

About COMPUGEN Fundamental Analysis

The Macroaxis Fundamental Analysis modules help investors analyze COMPUGEN's financials across various querterly and yearly statements, indicators and fundamental ratios. We help investors to determine the real value of COMPUGEN using virtually all public information available. We use both quantitative as well as qualitative analysis to arrive at the intrinsic value of COMPUGEN based on its fundamental data. In general, a quantitative approach, as applied to this company, focuses on analyzing financial statements comparatively, whereas a qaualitative method uses data that is important to a company's growth but cannot be measured and presented in a numerical way. Please read more on our fundamental analysis page.

 
Macroaxis is not a registered investment advisor or broker/dealer. All investments, including stocks, funds, ETFs, or cryptocurrencies, are speculative and involve substantial risk of loss. We encourage our investors to invest carefully. Much of our information is derived directly from data published by companies or submitted to governmental agencies which we believe are reliable, but are without our independent verification. Therefore, we cannot assure you that the information is accurate or complete. We do not in any way warrant or guarantee the success of any action you take in reliance on our statements or recommendations. Also, note that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. All investments carry risk, and all investment decisions of an individual remain the responsibility of that individual. There is no guarantee that systems, indicators, or signals will result in profits or that they will not result in losses. All investors are advised to fully understand all risks associated with any investing they choose to do. Hypothetical or simulated performance is not indicative of future results. We make no representations or warranties that any investor will, or is likely to, achieve profits similar to those shown because hypothetical or simulated performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. For more information please visit our terms and condition page