Sprint Current Valuation

<div class='circular--portrait' style='background:#800000;color: #F8F8FF;font-size:6em;padding-top: 0px;;'>S</div>
S -- USA Stock  

Earnings Report: 7th of August 2020  

Sprint current valuation fundamental analysis lookup allows you to check this and other indicators for Sprint or any other equity instrument. You can also select from a set of available indicators by clicking on the link to the right. Please note, not all equities are covered by this module due to inconsistencies in global equity categorizations. Please continue to Equity Screeners to view more equity screening tools

Search Current Valuation

 
Refresh
Sprint Net Current Assets as percentage of Total Assets are relatively stable at the moment as compared to the last year. Sprint reported last year Net Current Assets as percentage of Total Assets of 2.77. As of 05/25/2020, Debt Current is likely to grow to about 1.6 B, while Current Assets are likely to drop slightly above 6.8 B.

Sprint Current Valuation Analysis

Enterprise Value is a firm valuation proxy that approximates the current market value of a company. It is typically used to determine takeover or merger price of a firm. Unlike Market Cap, this measure takes into account the entire liquid asset, outstanding debt, and exotic equity instruments that the company has on its balance sheet. When takeover occurs, the parent company will have to assume the target company's liabilities but will take possession of all cash and cash equivalents.
 2017 2018 2020 (projected)
Long Term Debt to Equity1.421.361.27
Interest Coverage1.150.1552870.183279
Sprint Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, provides a range of wireless and wireline communications products and services to consumers, businesses, government subscribers, and resellers in the United States, Puerto Rico, and the United States Virgin Islands. The company was founded in 1899 and is headquartered in Overland Park, Kansas. Sprint operates under Telecom Services classification in USA and is traded on BATS Exchange. It employs 28500 people.
Enterprise Value 
 = 
Market Cap + Debt 
-  
Cash 
More About Current Valuation | All Equity Analysis

Current Sprint Current Valuation

61.93 B

Sprint Current Valuation Over Time Pattern

 Sprint Enterprise Value 
      Timeline 

About Current Valuation

Enterprise Value can be a useful tool to compare companies with different capital structures. Long term liability and current cash or cash equivalents can have a huge impact on market valuation of a given company.
Compare to competition

  Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income

In accordance with recently published financial statements Sprint has Current Valuation of 61.93 B. This is 115.75% higher than that of the Communication Services sector, and 58.51% higher than that of Telecom Services industry, The Current Valuation for all stocks is 272.53% lower than the firm.

Did you try this?

Run Aroon Oscillator Now

   

Aroon Oscillator

Analyze current equity momentum using Aroon Oscillator and other momentum ratios
All  Next Launch Module

SprintCurrent Valuation Drivers

2013201420152016201720182020 (projected)
Revenue Per Employee444.5 K1.11 M1.07 M1.19 M1.08 M1.18 M659.7 K
Interest Coverage0.8140.1420710.7071.150.1552870.178580.183279
PPandE Turnover1.921.61.691.661.631.882.03
Receivables Turnover9.459.7313.9912.748.269.2511.05
Inventory Turnover16.2112.0313.3612.9713.3815.3816.32
Operating Margin(5.742703)(5.487664)0.96335.298.421.1835.88
Return on Investment(3.143992)(3.335357)0.56733.114.30.5974(3.226728)
Cash Flow Per Share(0.015506)0.61780.98061.042.512.56(0.015914)
Revenue to Assets0.196190.4158980.4074710.3917510.3791990.3971580.241151
Quick Ratio1.030.70050.3119910.99951.170.87520.9099
Asset Turnover0.378680.4117840.3961860.4064280.3799460.3951550.430031
Current Ratio1.220.89370.57121.131.321.060.78
Debt to Equity Ratio1.291.561.722.181.551.53173.3
EBITDA Margin6.685.5919.0226.4632.227.886.86

Sprint Fundamentals

About Sprint Fundamental Analysis

The Macroaxis Fundamental Analysis modules help investors analyze Sprint's financials across various querterly and yearly statements, indicators and fundamental ratios. We help investors to determine the real value of Sprint using virtually all public information available. We use both quantitative as well as qualitative analysis to arrive at the intrinsic value of Sprint based on its fundamental data. In general, a quantitative approach, as applied to this company, focuses on analyzing financial statements comparatively, whereas a qaualitative method uses data that is important to a company's growth but cannot be measured and presented in a numerical way. Please read more on our fundamental analysis page.

Did you try this?

Run Fund Screener Now

   

Fund Screener

Find activelly-traded funds from around the world traded on over 30 global exchanges
All  Next Launch Module

Currently Active Assets on Macroaxis

MARA   
Purchased over 200 shares of
1 hour ago
Traded for 0.7295
MARA   
Sold over 90 shares of
1 hour ago
Traded for 0.81
CRM   
Purchased few shares of
1 hour ago
Traded for 175.26
DD   
Purchased over 60 shares of
1 hour ago
Traded for 48.87
GOOG   
Purchased few shares of
1 hour ago
Traded for 1402.8
Additionally, take a look at Sprint Piotroski F Score and Sprint Altman Z Score analysis. Please also try Fundamentals Comparison module to compare fundamentals across multiple equities to find investing opportunities.


 
Macroaxis is not a registered investment advisor or broker/dealer. All investments, including stocks, funds, ETFs, or cryptocurrencies, are speculative and involve substantial risk of loss. We encourage our investors to invest carefully. Much of our information is derived directly from data published by companies or submitted to governmental agencies which we believe are reliable, but are without our independent verification. Therefore, we cannot assure you that the information is accurate or complete. We do not in any way warrant or guarantee the success of any action you take in reliance on our statements or recommendations. Also, note that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. All investments carry risk, and all investment decisions of an individual remain the responsibility of that individual. There is no guarantee that systems, indicators, or signals will result in profits or that they will not result in losses. All investors are advised to fully understand all risks associated with any investing they choose to do. Hypothetical or simulated performance is not indicative of future results. We make no representations or warranties that any investor will, or is likely to, achieve profits similar to those shown because hypothetical or simulated performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. For more information please visit our terms and condition page