Sprint Market Capitalization

<div class='circular--portrait' style='background:#800000;color: #F8F8FF;font-size:6em;padding-top: 0px;;'>S</div>
S -- USA Stock  

Earnings Report: 7th of August 2020  

Sprint market capitalization fundamental analysis lookup allows you to check this and other indicators for Sprint or any other equity instrument. You can also select from a set of available indicators by clicking on the link to the right. Please note, not all equities are covered by this module due to inconsistencies in global equity categorizations. Please continue to Equity Screeners to view more equity screening tools

Search Market Capitalization

 
Refresh
As of 06/06/2020, Market Capitalization is likely to drop to about 21.4 B.

Sprint Market Capitalization Analysis

Market Capitalization is the total market value of a company's equity. It is one of many ways to value a company and is calculated by multiplying the price of the stock by the number of shares issued. If a firm has one type of stock its market capitalization will be the current market share price multiplied by the number of shares. However, if a company has multiple types of equities then the market cap will be the total of the market caps of the different types of shares.
 2017 2018 2020 (projected)
Long Term Debt to Equity1.421.361.27
Interest Coverage1.150.1552870.183279
Sprint Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, provides a range of wireless and wireline communications products and services to consumers, businesses, government subscribers, and resellers in the United States, Puerto Rico, and the United States Virgin Islands. The company was founded in 1899 and is headquartered in Overland Park, Kansas. Sprint operates under Telecom Services classification in USA and is traded on BATS Exchange. It employs 28500 people.
Market Cap 
 = 
Shares Outstanding 
X  
Share Price 
More About Market Capitalization | All Equity Analysis

Current Sprint Market Capitalization

21.36 B

Sprint Market Capitalization Over Time Pattern

 Sprint Market Capitalization 
      Timeline 

About Market Capitalization

In most publications or references market cap is broken down into the mega-cap, large-cap, mid-cap, small-cap, micro-cap, and nano-cap. Market Cap is a measurement of business as total market value of all of the outstanding shares at a given time, and can be used to compare different companies based on their size. Compare to competition

  Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income

Based on recorded statements the market capitalization of Sprint is about 21.36 B. This is 22.22% higher than that of the Communication Services sector, and 27.6% lower than that of Telecom Services industry, The Market Capitalization for all stocks is 12.25% lower than the firm.

Sprint Market Capitalization Peer Comparison

  Market Capitalization 
      Sprint Comparables 
Sprint is currently under evaluation in market capitalization category among related companies.

SprintCurrent Valuation Drivers

2013201420152016201720182020 (projected)
Revenue Per Employee444.5 K1.11 M1.07 M1.19 M1.08 M1.18 M659.7 K
Interest Coverage0.8140.1420710.7071.150.1552870.178580.183279
PPandE Turnover1.921.61.691.661.631.882.03
Receivables Turnover9.459.7313.9912.748.269.2511.05
Inventory Turnover16.2112.0313.3612.9713.3815.3816.32
Operating Margin(5.742703)(5.487664)0.96335.298.421.1835.88
Return on Investment(3.143992)(3.335357)0.56733.114.30.5974(3.226728)
Cash Flow Per Share(0.015506)0.61780.98061.042.512.56(0.015914)
Revenue to Assets0.196190.4158980.4074710.3917510.3791990.3971580.241151
Quick Ratio1.030.70050.3119910.99951.170.87520.9099
Asset Turnover0.378680.4117840.3961860.4064280.3799460.3951550.430031
Current Ratio1.220.89370.57121.131.321.060.78
Debt to Equity Ratio1.291.561.722.181.551.53173.3
EBITDA Margin6.685.5919.0226.4632.227.886.86

Sprint Fundamentals

About Sprint Fundamental Analysis

The Macroaxis Fundamental Analysis modules help investors analyze Sprint's financials across various querterly and yearly statements, indicators and fundamental ratios. We help investors to determine the real value of Sprint using virtually all public information available. We use both quantitative as well as qualitative analysis to arrive at the intrinsic value of Sprint based on its fundamental data. In general, a quantitative approach, as applied to this company, focuses on analyzing financial statements comparatively, whereas a qaualitative method uses data that is important to a company's growth but cannot be measured and presented in a numerical way. Please read more on our fundamental analysis page.
 2016 2017 2018 2020 (projected)
Receivables4.14 B3.71 B3.55 B3.1 B
Inventories1.06 B1 B999 M1.28 B
Sprint Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, provides a range of wireless and wireline communications products and services to consumers, businesses, government subscribers, and resellers in the United States, Puerto Rico, and the United States Virgin Islands. The company was founded in 1899 and is headquartered in Overland Park, Kansas. Sprint operates under Telecom Services classification in USA and is traded on BATS Exchange. It employs 28500 people.


 
Macroaxis is not a registered investment advisor or broker/dealer. All investments, including stocks, funds, ETFs, or cryptocurrencies, are speculative and involve substantial risk of loss. We encourage our investors to invest carefully. Much of our information is derived directly from data published by companies or submitted to governmental agencies which we believe are reliable, but are without our independent verification. Therefore, we cannot assure you that the information is accurate or complete. We do not in any way warrant or guarantee the success of any action you take in reliance on our statements or recommendations. Also, note that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. All investments carry risk, and all investment decisions of an individual remain the responsibility of that individual. There is no guarantee that systems, indicators, or signals will result in profits or that they will not result in losses. All investors are advised to fully understand all risks associated with any investing they choose to do. Hypothetical or simulated performance is not indicative of future results. We make no representations or warranties that any investor will, or is likely to, achieve profits similar to those shown because hypothetical or simulated performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. For more information please visit our terms and condition page