Sprint Net Income

<div class='circular--portrait' style='background:#800000;color: #F8F8FF;font-size:6em;padding-top: 0px;;'>S</div>
S -- USA Stock  

Earnings Report: 7th of August 2020  

Sprint net income fundamental analysis lookup allows you to check this and other indicators for Sprint or any other equity instrument. You can also select from a set of available indicators by clicking on the link to the right. Please note, not all equities are covered by this module due to inconsistencies in global equity categorizations. Please continue to Equity Screeners to view more equity screening tools

Search Net Income

 
Refresh
Sprint Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income is relatively stable at the moment as compared to the last year. Sprint reported last year Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income of 117.3 Million. As of 06/01/2020, Preferred Dividends Income Statement Impact is likely to grow to about 2.4 M, while Net Income Common Stock is likely to drop (2.3 B).

Sprint Net Income Analysis

Net income is the profit of a company for the reporting period which is derived after taking revenues and gains and subtracting all expenses and losses. Net income is one of the most-watched numbers by money managers as well as individual investors.
 2017 2018 2020 (projected)
Long Term Debt to Equity1.421.361.27
Interest Coverage1.150.1552870.183279
Sprint Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, provides a range of wireless and wireline communications products and services to consumers, businesses, government subscribers, and resellers in the United States, Puerto Rico, and the United States Virgin Islands. The company was founded in 1899 and is headquartered in Overland Park, Kansas. Sprint operates under Telecom Services classification in USA and is traded on BATS Exchange. It employs 28500 people.
Net Income 
 = 
(Rev + Gain) 
-  
(Exp + Loss) 
More About Net Income | All Equity Analysis

Current Sprint Net Income

(2.7 B)

Sprint Net Income Over Time Pattern

 Sprint Net Income 
      Timeline 

About Net Income

Because income is reported on the Income Statement of a company and is measured in dollars some investors prefer to use Profit Margin, which measures income as a percentage of sales.Compare to competition

Sprint Net Income Related Assessment

  Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income

Based on recorded statements Sprint reported net loss of -2.7E9. This is 269.25% lower than that of the Communication Services sector, and 241.3% lower than that of Telecom Services industry, The Net Income for all stocks is 572.87% higher than the company.

Did you try this?

Run CEO Directory Now

   

CEO Directory

Screen CEOs from public companies around the world
All  Next Launch Module

SprintCurrent Valuation Drivers

2013201420152016201720182020 (projected)
Revenue Per Employee444.5 K1.11 M1.07 M1.19 M1.08 M1.18 M659.7 K
Interest Coverage0.8140.1420710.7071.150.1552870.178580.183279
PPandE Turnover1.921.61.691.661.631.882.03
Receivables Turnover9.459.7313.9912.748.269.2511.05
Inventory Turnover16.2112.0313.3612.9713.3815.3816.32
Operating Margin(5.742703)(5.487664)0.96335.298.421.1835.88
Return on Investment(3.143992)(3.335357)0.56733.114.30.5974(3.226728)
Cash Flow Per Share(0.015506)0.61780.98061.042.512.56(0.015914)
Revenue to Assets0.196190.4158980.4074710.3917510.3791990.3971580.241151
Quick Ratio1.030.70050.3119910.99951.170.87520.9099
Asset Turnover0.378680.4117840.3961860.4064280.3799460.3951550.430031
Current Ratio1.220.89370.57121.131.321.060.78
Debt to Equity Ratio1.291.561.722.181.551.53173.3
EBITDA Margin6.685.5919.0226.4632.227.886.86

Sprint Fundamentals

About Sprint Fundamental Analysis

The Macroaxis Fundamental Analysis modules help investors analyze Sprint's financials across various querterly and yearly statements, indicators and fundamental ratios. We help investors to determine the real value of Sprint using virtually all public information available. We use both quantitative as well as qualitative analysis to arrive at the intrinsic value of Sprint based on its fundamental data. In general, a quantitative approach, as applied to this company, focuses on analyzing financial statements comparatively, whereas a qaualitative method uses data that is important to a company's growth but cannot be measured and presented in a numerical way. Please read more on our fundamental analysis page.

 
Macroaxis is not a registered investment advisor or broker/dealer. All investments, including stocks, funds, ETFs, or cryptocurrencies, are speculative and involve substantial risk of loss. We encourage our investors to invest carefully. Much of our information is derived directly from data published by companies or submitted to governmental agencies which we believe are reliable, but are without our independent verification. Therefore, we cannot assure you that the information is accurate or complete. We do not in any way warrant or guarantee the success of any action you take in reliance on our statements or recommendations. Also, note that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. All investments carry risk, and all investment decisions of an individual remain the responsibility of that individual. There is no guarantee that systems, indicators, or signals will result in profits or that they will not result in losses. All investors are advised to fully understand all risks associated with any investing they choose to do. Hypothetical or simulated performance is not indicative of future results. We make no representations or warranties that any investor will, or is likely to, achieve profits similar to those shown because hypothetical or simulated performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. For more information please visit our terms and condition page