Sprint Price to Book

<div class='circular--portrait' style='background:#800000;color: #F8F8FF;font-size:6em;padding-top: 0px;;'>S</div>
S -- USA Stock  

Earnings Report: 7th of August 2020  

Sprint price to book fundamental analysis lookup allows you to check this and other indicators for Sprint or any other equity instrument. You can also select from a set of available indicators by clicking on the link to the right. Please note, not all equities are covered by this module due to inconsistencies in global equity categorizations. Please continue to Equity Screeners to view more equity screening tools

Search Price to Book

 
Refresh
Sprint Price to Earnings Ratio are relatively stable at the moment as compared to the last year. Sprint reported last year Price to Earnings Ratio of -22.89. As of 06/01/2020, Book Value per Share is likely to grow to 9.05, while Price to Book Value is likely to drop 0.83.

Sprint Price to Book Analysis

Price to Book (P/B) ratio is used to relate a company book value to its current market price. A high P/B ratio indicates that investors expect executives to generate more returns on their investments from a given set of assets. Book value is the accounting value of assets minus liabilities.

  Revenues

P/B 
 = 
MV Per Share 
BV Per Share 
More About Price to Book | All Equity Analysis

Current Sprint Price to Book

0.83 

Sprint Price to Book Over Time Pattern

 Sprint Price to Book Value 
      Timeline 

About Price to Book

Price to Book ratio is mostly used in financial services industries where assets and liabilities are typically represented by dollars. Although low Price to Book ratio generally implies that the firm is undervalued, it is often a good indicator that the company may be in financial or managerial distress and should be investigated more carefully.Compare to competition

Sprint Price to Book Related Assessment

  Book Value per Share

Based on latest financial disclosure the price to book indicator of Sprint is roughly 0.83 times. This is 92.74% lower than that of the Communication Services sector, and 70.98% lower than that of Telecom Services industry, The Price to Book for all stocks is 91.27% higher than the company.

Did you try this?

Run Portfolio Manager Now

   

Portfolio Manager

State of the art Portfolio Manager to monitor and improve performance of your invested capital
All  Next Launch Module

SprintCurrent Valuation Drivers

2013201420152016201720182020 (projected)
Revenue Per Employee444.5 K1.11 M1.07 M1.19 M1.08 M1.18 M659.7 K
Interest Coverage0.8140.1420710.7071.150.1552870.178580.183279
PPandE Turnover1.921.61.691.661.631.882.03
Receivables Turnover9.459.7313.9912.748.269.2511.05
Inventory Turnover16.2112.0313.3612.9713.3815.3816.32
Operating Margin(5.742703)(5.487664)0.96335.298.421.1835.88
Return on Investment(3.143992)(3.335357)0.56733.114.30.5974(3.226728)
Cash Flow Per Share(0.015506)0.61780.98061.042.512.56(0.015914)
Revenue to Assets0.196190.4158980.4074710.3917510.3791990.3971580.241151
Quick Ratio1.030.70050.3119910.99951.170.87520.9099
Asset Turnover0.378680.4117840.3961860.4064280.3799460.3951550.430031
Current Ratio1.220.89370.57121.131.321.060.78
Debt to Equity Ratio1.291.561.722.181.551.53173.3
EBITDA Margin6.685.5919.0226.4632.227.886.86

Sprint Fundamentals

About Sprint Fundamental Analysis

The Macroaxis Fundamental Analysis modules help investors analyze Sprint's financials across various querterly and yearly statements, indicators and fundamental ratios. We help investors to determine the real value of Sprint using virtually all public information available. We use both quantitative as well as qualitative analysis to arrive at the intrinsic value of Sprint based on its fundamental data. In general, a quantitative approach, as applied to this company, focuses on analyzing financial statements comparatively, whereas a qaualitative method uses data that is important to a company's growth but cannot be measured and presented in a numerical way. Please read more on our fundamental analysis page.

 
Macroaxis is not a registered investment advisor or broker/dealer. All investments, including stocks, funds, ETFs, or cryptocurrencies, are speculative and involve substantial risk of loss. We encourage our investors to invest carefully. Much of our information is derived directly from data published by companies or submitted to governmental agencies which we believe are reliable, but are without our independent verification. Therefore, we cannot assure you that the information is accurate or complete. We do not in any way warrant or guarantee the success of any action you take in reliance on our statements or recommendations. Also, note that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. All investments carry risk, and all investment decisions of an individual remain the responsibility of that individual. There is no guarantee that systems, indicators, or signals will result in profits or that they will not result in losses. All investors are advised to fully understand all risks associated with any investing they choose to do. Hypothetical or simulated performance is not indicative of future results. We make no representations or warranties that any investor will, or is likely to, achieve profits similar to those shown because hypothetical or simulated performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. For more information please visit our terms and condition page