Sprint Return On Asset

<div class='circular--portrait' style='background:#800000;color: #F8F8FF;font-size:6em;padding-top: 0px;;'>S</div>
S -- USA Stock  

Earnings Report: 7th of August 2020  

Sprint return on asset fundamental analysis lookup allows you to check this and other indicators for Sprint or any other equity instrument. You can also select from a set of available indicators by clicking on the link to the right. Please note, not all equities are covered by this module due to inconsistencies in global equity categorizations. Please continue to Equity Screeners to view more equity screening tools

Search Return On Asset

 
Refresh
Sprint Tax Assets are relatively stable at the moment as compared to the last year. Sprint reported last year Tax Assets of 213.9 Million.

Sprint Return On Asset Analysis

Return on Asset or ROA shows how effective is the management of the company in generating income from utilizing all of the assets at their disposal. It is a useful ratio to evaluate the performance of different departments of a company as well as to understand management performance over time.

  Revenues

Return on Asset 
 = 
Net Income 
Total Assets 
X
100 
More About Return On Asset | All Equity Analysis

Current Sprint Return On Asset

(0.0004) 

Sprint Return On Asset Over Time Pattern

 Sprint Return on Average Assets 
      Timeline 

About Return On Asset

Return on Asset measures overall efficiency of a company in generating profits from its total assets. It is expressed as the percentage of profits earned per dollar of Asset. A low ROA typically means that a company is asset-intensive and therefore will needs more money to continue generating revenue in the future.
Compare to competition

Sprint Return On Asset Related Assessment

  Total Assets

Based on latest financial disclosure Sprint has Return On Asset of -4.0E-4%. This is 100.01% lower than that of the Communication Services sector, and 100.04% lower than that of Telecom Services industry, The Return On Asset for all stocks is 99.71% lower than the firm.

Did you try this?

Run Volatility Analysis Now

   

Volatility Analysis

Get historical volatility and risk analysis based on latest market data
All  Next Launch Module

SprintCurrent Valuation Drivers

2013201420152016201720182020 (projected)
Revenue Per Employee444.5 K1.11 M1.07 M1.19 M1.08 M1.18 M659.7 K
Interest Coverage0.8140.1420710.7071.150.1552870.178580.183279
PPandE Turnover1.921.61.691.661.631.882.03
Receivables Turnover9.459.7313.9912.748.269.2511.05
Inventory Turnover16.2112.0313.3612.9713.3815.3816.32
Operating Margin(5.742703)(5.487664)0.96335.298.421.1835.88
Return on Investment(3.143992)(3.335357)0.56733.114.30.5974(3.226728)
Cash Flow Per Share(0.015506)0.61780.98061.042.512.56(0.015914)
Revenue to Assets0.196190.4158980.4074710.3917510.3791990.3971580.241151
Quick Ratio1.030.70050.3119910.99951.170.87520.9099
Asset Turnover0.378680.4117840.3961860.4064280.3799460.3951550.430031
Current Ratio1.220.89370.57121.131.321.060.78
Debt to Equity Ratio1.291.561.722.181.551.53173.3
EBITDA Margin6.685.5919.0226.4632.227.886.86

Sprint Fundamentals

About Sprint Fundamental Analysis

The Macroaxis Fundamental Analysis modules help investors analyze Sprint's financials across various querterly and yearly statements, indicators and fundamental ratios. We help investors to determine the real value of Sprint using virtually all public information available. We use both quantitative as well as qualitative analysis to arrive at the intrinsic value of Sprint based on its fundamental data. In general, a quantitative approach, as applied to this company, focuses on analyzing financial statements comparatively, whereas a qaualitative method uses data that is important to a company's growth but cannot be measured and presented in a numerical way. Please read more on our fundamental analysis page.

Current Sentiment - S

Sprint Investor Sentiment

Most of Macroaxis users are at this time bullish on Sprint. What is your outlook on investing in Sprint? Are you bullish or bearish?
Bullish
Bearish
98% Bullish
2% Bearish
Skip

Currently Active Assets on Macroaxis

HPQ   
Purchased over 90 shares of
few hours ago
Traded for 1.0
OTLK   
Purchased over 70 shares of
few hours ago
Traded for 1.0
BSX   
Purchased over 90 shares of
few hours ago
Traded for 36.19
HOG   
Purchased one share of
few hours ago
Traded for 1.0
GRPN   
Purchased over 90 shares of
few hours ago
Traded for 1.0
Additionally, take a look at Sprint Piotroski F Score and Sprint Altman Z Score analysis. Please also try Pattern Recognition module to use different pattern recognition models to time the market across multiple global exchanges.


 
Macroaxis is not a registered investment advisor or broker/dealer. All investments, including stocks, funds, ETFs, or cryptocurrencies, are speculative and involve substantial risk of loss. We encourage our investors to invest carefully. Much of our information is derived directly from data published by companies or submitted to governmental agencies which we believe are reliable, but are without our independent verification. Therefore, we cannot assure you that the information is accurate or complete. We do not in any way warrant or guarantee the success of any action you take in reliance on our statements or recommendations. Also, note that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. All investments carry risk, and all investment decisions of an individual remain the responsibility of that individual. There is no guarantee that systems, indicators, or signals will result in profits or that they will not result in losses. All investors are advised to fully understand all risks associated with any investing they choose to do. Hypothetical or simulated performance is not indicative of future results. We make no representations or warranties that any investor will, or is likely to, achieve profits similar to those shown because hypothetical or simulated performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. For more information please visit our terms and condition page