Realty Historical Financial Ratios

O Stock  USD 52.88  0.13  0.25%   
Realty Income is promptly reporting on over 111 different financial statement accounts. To analyze all of these accounts together requires a lot of time and effort. However, using these accounts to derive some meaningful and actionable indicators such as Days Sales Outstanding of 244 or Book Value Per Share of 49.96 will help investors to properly organize and evaluate Realty Income Corp financial condition quickly.
  
Check out Your Equity Center to better understand how to build diversified portfolios, which includes a position in Realty Income Corp. Also, note that the market value of any company could be closely tied with the direction of predictive economic indicators such as signals in persons.

About Realty Financial Ratios Analysis

Realty Income CorpFinancial ratios are relationships based on a company's financial information. They can serve as useful tools to evaluate Realty Income investment potential. Financial ratio analysis can also be defined as the process of presenting financial ratios, which are mathematical indicators calculated by comparing key financial information appearing on Realty financial statements. Financial ratios are useful tools that help investors analyze and compare relationships between different pieces of financial information across Realty Income history.

Realty Income Financial Ratios Chart

At this time, Realty Income's PB Ratio is very stable compared to the past year. As of the 21st of June 2024, Free Cash Flow Per Share is likely to grow to 4.38, while Price To Sales Ratio is likely to drop 7.70.
Add Fundamental
Price To Sales RatioDividend Yield
Ptb RatioDays Sales Outstanding
Book Value Per ShareFree Cash Flow Yield
Invested CapitalOperating Cash Flow Per Share
Average PayablesStock Based Compensation To Revenue
Capex To DepreciationPb Ratio
Ev To SalesFree Cash Flow Per Share
RoicInventory Turnover
Net Income Per ShareDays Of Inventory On Hand
Payables TurnoverSales General And Administrative To Revenue
Average InventoryResearch And Ddevelopement To Revenue
Capex To RevenueCash Per Share
PocfratioInterest Coverage
Payout RatioCapex To Operating Cash Flow
Pfcf RatioDays Payables Outstanding
Net Current Asset ValueIncome Quality
RoeTangible Asset Value
Ev To Operating Cash FlowPe Ratio
Return On Tangible AssetsEv To Free Cash Flow
Earnings YieldIntangibles To Total Assets
Net Debt To E B I T D ACurrent Ratio
Tangible Book Value Per ShareReceivables Turnover
Graham NumberShareholders Equity Per Share
Debt To EquityCapex Per Share
Graham Net NetAverage Receivables
Revenue Per ShareInterest Debt Per Share
Debt To AssetsEnterprise Value Over E B I T D A
Short Term Coverage RatiosPrice Earnings Ratio
Operating CyclePrice Book Value Ratio
Price Earnings To Growth RatioDays Of Payables Outstanding
Dividend Payout RatioPrice To Operating Cash Flows Ratio
Price To Free Cash Flows RatioPretax Profit Margin
Ebt Per EbitOperating Profit Margin
Effective Tax RateCompany Equity Multiplier
Long Term Debt To CapitalizationTotal Debt To Capitalization
Return On Capital EmployedDebt Equity Ratio
Ebit Per RevenueQuick Ratio
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage RatioNet Income Per E B T
Cash RatioCash Conversion Cycle
Operating Cash Flow Sales RatioDays Of Inventory Outstanding
Days Of Sales OutstandingFree Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio
Cash Flow Coverage RatiosPrice To Book Ratio
Fixed Asset TurnoverCapital Expenditure Coverage Ratio
Price Cash Flow RatioEnterprise Value Multiple
Debt RatioCash Flow To Debt Ratio
Price Sales RatioReturn On Assets
Asset TurnoverNet Profit Margin
Gross Profit MarginPrice Fair Value
Return On Equity

Price To Sales Ratio

Price to Sales Ratio is figured by comparing Realty Income Corp stock price to its revenues. An advantage to using Price to Sales ratio is that it is based on Realty Income sales, a figure that is much harder to manipulate than other Realty Income Corp multiples. Because sales tend to be more stable P/S ratio can be a good tool for screening cyclical companies fluctuating earnings patterns. A valuation ratio that compares a company's stock price to its revenues, calculated by dividing the company's market cap by its total sales or revenue over a 12-month period.

Dividend Yield

Dividend Yield is Realty Income Corp dividend as a percentage of Realty Income stock price. Realty Income Corp dividend yield is a measure of Realty Income stock productivity, which can be interpreted as interest rate earned on an Realty Income investment. A financial ratio that shows how much a company pays out in dividends each year relative to its stock price, calculated as annual dividends per share divided by price per share.

Ptb Ratio

Price-to-Book ratio, a financial valuation metric used to compare a company's current market price to its book value. It provides insight into the value that market participants place on the company's equity relative to its net asset value.
Most ratios from Realty Income's fundamentals are interrelated and interconnected. However, analyzing fundamentals ratios one by one will only give a small insight into Realty Income Corp current financial condition. On the other hand, looking into the entire matrix of fundamentals ratios, and analyzing their relationships over time can provide a more complete picture of the company financial strength now and in the future. Check out Your Equity Center to better understand how to build diversified portfolios, which includes a position in Realty Income Corp. Also, note that the market value of any company could be closely tied with the direction of predictive economic indicators such as signals in persons.
At this time, Realty Income's PB Ratio is very stable compared to the past year. As of the 21st of June 2024, Free Cash Flow Per Share is likely to grow to 4.38, while Price To Sales Ratio is likely to drop 7.70.
 2021 2022 2023 2024 (projected)
Dividend Yield0.03940.04670.05310.0743
Price To Sales Ratio14.2611.619.757.7

Realty Income fundamentals Correlations

-0.830.66-0.150.26-0.890.50.290.450.570.660.950.29-0.56-0.380.450.53-0.380.310.560.050.97-0.460.160.570.97
-0.83-0.64-0.09-0.410.97-0.77-0.59-0.17-0.91-0.64-0.93-0.60.710.14-0.66-0.470.08-0.3-0.870.1-0.830.830.21-0.9-0.84
0.66-0.64-0.44-0.34-0.660.770.060.360.531.00.610.070.03-0.470.580.03-0.36-0.210.56-0.160.6-0.57-0.450.560.59
-0.15-0.09-0.440.81-0.03-0.150.77-0.790.17-0.44-0.040.77-0.450.59-0.150.250.840.760.070.16-0.140.020.040.12-0.05
0.26-0.41-0.340.81-0.41-0.070.79-0.490.41-0.340.370.79-0.790.39-0.060.560.530.810.320.110.31-0.170.230.360.39
-0.890.97-0.66-0.03-0.41-0.71-0.52-0.2-0.86-0.66-0.95-0.530.660.23-0.52-0.550.15-0.32-0.850.02-0.920.730.13-0.86-0.93
0.5-0.770.77-0.15-0.07-0.710.250.20.820.770.660.27-0.25-0.160.650.04-0.17-0.150.83-0.240.51-0.84-0.550.830.49
0.29-0.590.060.770.79-0.520.25-0.580.610.060.41.0-0.690.360.350.40.650.70.49-0.040.26-0.48-0.260.560.35
0.45-0.170.36-0.79-0.49-0.20.2-0.58-0.060.360.38-0.58-0.01-0.510.310.03-0.95-0.41-0.010.050.42-0.060.31-0.030.32
0.57-0.910.530.170.41-0.860.820.61-0.060.530.750.63-0.590.030.550.430.110.230.99-0.090.62-0.9-0.411.00.64
0.66-0.641.0-0.44-0.34-0.660.770.060.360.530.610.070.03-0.470.580.03-0.36-0.210.56-0.160.6-0.57-0.450.560.59
0.95-0.930.61-0.040.37-0.950.660.40.380.750.610.4-0.71-0.250.540.51-0.290.310.73-0.040.95-0.640.060.750.94
0.29-0.60.070.770.79-0.530.271.0-0.580.630.070.4-0.690.360.360.410.650.70.51-0.040.27-0.5-0.270.580.35
-0.560.710.03-0.45-0.790.66-0.25-0.69-0.01-0.590.03-0.71-0.69-0.16-0.39-0.6-0.14-0.58-0.51-0.01-0.580.51-0.24-0.55-0.6
-0.380.14-0.470.590.390.23-0.160.36-0.510.03-0.47-0.250.36-0.16-0.10.010.540.44-0.010.07-0.370.07-0.090.01-0.34
0.45-0.660.58-0.15-0.06-0.520.650.350.310.550.580.540.36-0.39-0.1-0.06-0.170.00.48-0.290.34-0.74-0.480.530.32
0.53-0.470.030.250.56-0.550.040.40.030.430.030.510.41-0.60.01-0.060.00.590.450.650.6-0.160.430.440.62
-0.380.08-0.360.840.530.15-0.170.65-0.950.11-0.36-0.290.65-0.140.54-0.170.00.460.04-0.05-0.36-0.05-0.20.07-0.28
0.31-0.3-0.210.760.81-0.32-0.150.7-0.410.23-0.210.310.7-0.580.440.00.590.460.150.450.310.050.250.190.37
0.56-0.870.560.070.32-0.850.830.49-0.010.990.560.730.51-0.51-0.010.480.450.040.15-0.040.64-0.88-0.370.990.65
0.050.1-0.160.160.110.02-0.24-0.040.05-0.09-0.16-0.04-0.04-0.010.07-0.290.65-0.050.45-0.040.10.350.45-0.070.09
0.97-0.830.6-0.140.31-0.920.510.260.420.620.60.950.27-0.58-0.370.340.6-0.360.310.640.1-0.480.190.640.99
-0.460.83-0.570.02-0.170.73-0.84-0.48-0.06-0.9-0.57-0.64-0.50.510.07-0.74-0.16-0.050.05-0.880.35-0.480.51-0.9-0.47
0.160.21-0.450.040.230.13-0.55-0.260.31-0.41-0.450.06-0.27-0.24-0.09-0.480.43-0.20.25-0.370.450.190.51-0.410.15
0.57-0.90.560.120.36-0.860.830.56-0.031.00.560.750.58-0.550.010.530.440.070.190.99-0.070.64-0.9-0.410.65
0.97-0.840.59-0.050.39-0.930.490.350.320.640.590.940.35-0.6-0.340.320.62-0.280.370.650.090.99-0.470.150.65
Click cells to compare fundamentals

Realty Income Account Relationship Matchups

Realty Income fundamentals Accounts

201920202021202220232024 (projected)
Price To Sales Ratio15.1112.5914.2611.619.757.7
Dividend Yield0.03780.04640.03940.04670.05310.0743
Ptb Ratio2.311.891.181.351.211.27
Days Sales Outstanding44.5392.15132.48163.86232.09243.69
Book Value Per Share30.9531.8260.4446.9347.5849.96
Free Cash Flow Yield0.04640.05320.04390.06360.07270.0763
Operating Cash Flow Per Share3.383.233.194.194.274.49
Stock Based Compensation To Revenue0.0091590.0099920.02010.0064650.006430.006108
Capex To Depreciation(0.0396)(0.0129)(0.0213)(0.0572)(0.0362)(0.0381)
Pb Ratio2.311.891.181.351.211.27
Ev To Sales20.3717.4321.5617.3815.0810.77
Free Cash Flow Per Share3.313.213.144.034.174.38
Net Income Per Share1.261.381.150.871.420.89
Days Of Inventory On Hand4.0E-64.5K3.2K47.6336.2334.42
Sales General And Administrative To Revenue0.04460.04430.04660.04140.03540.0574
Capex To Revenue(0.0158)(0.005272)(0.009171)(0.0286)(0.0168)(0.0177)
Pocfratio21.0818.6522.4515.1413.4411.25
Interest Coverage2.42.582.822.982.213.05
Payout Ratio2.091.952.443.252.421.38
Capex To Operating Cash Flow(0.022)(0.007806)(0.0144)(0.0373)(0.0232)(0.0244)
Pfcf Ratio21.5618.7922.7715.7213.7513.07
Days Payables Outstanding729.46842.11959.26643.6876.6772.83
Income Quality2.442.813.672.943.373.54
Roe0.04470.0360.01430.03030.02650.0252
Ev To Operating Cash Flow28.4225.8133.9322.6720.7915.81
Pe Ratio51.6352.5982.5644.6345.5722.91
Return On Tangible Assets0.02560.02080.01050.02130.01780.0169
Ev To Free Cash Flow29.0626.0134.4323.5521.2820.22
Earnings Yield0.01940.0190.01210.02240.02190.0208
Intangibles To Total Assets0.08050.08250.210.180.150.16
Net Debt To E B I T D A5.845.168.166.65.93.5
Current Ratio0.353.960.570.541.531.61
Tangible Book Value Per Share26.2726.9139.0332.635.1836.94
Receivables Turnover8.23.962.762.231.571.49

Building efficient market-beating portfolios requires time, education, and a lot of computing power!

The Portfolio Architect is an AI-driven system that provides multiple benefits to our users by leveraging cutting-edge machine learning algorithms, statistical analysis, and predictive modeling to automate the process of asset selection and portfolio construction, saving time and reducing human error for individual and institutional investors.

Try AI Portfolio Architect

Additional Information and Resources on Investing in Realty Stock

When determining whether Realty Income Corp offers a strong return on investment in its stock, a comprehensive analysis is essential. The process typically begins with a thorough review of Realty Income's financial statements, including income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements, to assess its financial health. Key financial ratios are used to gauge profitability, efficiency, and growth potential of Realty Income Corp Stock. Outlined below are crucial reports that will aid in making a well-informed decision on Realty Income Corp Stock:
Check out Your Equity Center to better understand how to build diversified portfolios, which includes a position in Realty Income Corp. Also, note that the market value of any company could be closely tied with the direction of predictive economic indicators such as signals in persons.
You can also try the Watchlist Optimization module to optimize watchlists to build efficient portfolios or rebalance existing positions based on the mean-variance optimization algorithm.
Is Retail REITs space expected to grow? Or is there an opportunity to expand the business' product line in the future? Factors like these will boost the valuation of Realty Income. If investors know Realty will grow in the future, the company's valuation will be higher. The financial industry is built on trying to define current growth potential and future valuation accurately. All the valuation information about Realty Income listed above have to be considered, but the key to understanding future value is determining which factors weigh more heavily than others.
Quarterly Earnings Growth
(0.54)
Dividend Share
3.071
Earnings Share
1.08
Revenue Per Share
5.973
Quarterly Revenue Growth
0.333
The market value of Realty Income Corp is measured differently than its book value, which is the value of Realty that is recorded on the company's balance sheet. Investors also form their own opinion of Realty Income's value that differs from its market value or its book value, called intrinsic value, which is Realty Income's true underlying value. Investors use various methods to calculate intrinsic value and buy a stock when its market value falls below its intrinsic value. Because Realty Income's market value can be influenced by many factors that don't directly affect Realty Income's underlying business (such as a pandemic or basic market pessimism), market value can vary widely from intrinsic value.
Please note, there is a significant difference between Realty Income's value and its price as these two are different measures arrived at by different means. Investors typically determine if Realty Income is a good investment by looking at such factors as earnings, sales, fundamental and technical indicators, competition as well as analyst projections. However, Realty Income's price is the amount at which it trades on the open market and represents the number that a seller and buyer find agreeable to each party.