Facebook Filter Stocks by Fundamentals

<div class='circular--portrait' style='background:#FF01C9;color: #FFF8DC;font-size:4em;padding-top: 25px;;'>FA</div>
FB -- USA Stock  

Fiscal Quarter End: 30th of June 2020  

Facebook number_of_employees fundamental analysis lookup allows you to check this and other indicators for Facebook or any other equity instrument. You can also select from a set of available indicators by clicking on the link to the right. Please note, not all equities are covered by this module due to inconsistencies in global equity categorizations. Please continue to Equity Screeners to view more equity screening tools

Search Number_of_ Employees

 
Refresh

Facebook Number of Employees Analysis

 2017 2018 2019 2020 (projected)
Consolidated Income15.93 B22.11 B18.48 B19.94 B
Direct Expenses5.45 B9.36 B12.77 B13.78 B
Facebook, Inc. develops products that enable people to connect and share with friends and family through mobile devices, personal computers, virtual reality headsets, and in-home devices worldwide. Facebook, Inc. was founded in 2004 and is headquartered in Menlo Park, California. Facebook operates under Internet Content Information classification in USA and is traded on BATS Exchange. It employs 48268 people.
More About Number_of_Employees | All Equity Analysis

Current Facebook Number of Employees

?

Facebook Distress Driver Correlations

Compare to competition

Facebook Number of Employees Related Assessment

  Receivables

Based on recorded statements Facebook has Number of Employees of 0.0null. This indicator is about the same for the Communication Services average (which is currently at 0.0) sector, and about the same as Internet Content & Information (which currently averages 0.0) industry, This indicator is about the same for all stocks average (which is currently at 0.0).

FacebookCurrent Valuation Drivers

2014201520162017201820192020 (projected)
Revenue Per Employee1.36 M1.41 M1.62 M1.62 M1.57 M1.42 M1.31 M
Average Assets25.99 B45.5 B58.11 B76.52 B92.26 B121.07 B130.63 B
Earnings before Tax4.91 B6.19 B12.52 B20.59 B25.36 B24.81 B26.77 B
Average Equity23.1 B40.65 B52.71 B68.56 B80.37 B92.58 B73.55 B
Enterprise Value208.79 B291.8 B325.56 B505.56 B367.09 B578.47 B501.47 B
Free Cash Flow5.5 B7.8 B11.62 B17.48 B15.36 B21.21 B22.89 B
Invested Capital12.55 B21.42 B32.53 B52.58 B60.7 B89.96 B97.06 B
Tangible Asset Value18.06 B28.14 B44.3 B64.42 B77.74 B113.77 B122.75 B
Working Capital11.97 B11.97 B19.73 B31.53 B44.8 B43.46 B51.17 B
Calculated Tax Rate40.1240.4618.3822.6312.8125.535.17
PPandE Turnover2.993.643.713.862.912.363.13
Receivables Turnover8.958.468.418.288.328.277.88
Operating Margin40.0634.7244.9649.744.6233.9342.7
Return on Investment19.1115.4324.0130.2631.4425.9123.6
Cash Flow Per Share1.953.025.578.3310.2612.7313.74
Revenue to Assets0.3102230.3628640.4254550.4809640.57370.53010.5515
Quick Ratio9.0410.9111.6312.646.944.285.92
Asset Turnover0.480.3940.4760.5310.6050.5840.5293
Book Value per Share13.8115.7820.6825.6329.1135.4138.2
Current Ratio9.411.2511.9712.927.194.44.47
Debt to Equity Ratio0.1570.1070.1170.0970.1370.329.2
EBITDA Margin0.4940.4540.5380.5810.5310.4320.5074

Facebook Fundamentals

About Facebook Fundamental Analysis

The Macroaxis Fundamental Analysis modules help investors analyze Facebook's financials across various querterly and yearly statements, indicators and fundamental ratios. We help investors to determine the real value of Facebook using virtually all public information available. We use both quantitative as well as qualitative analysis to arrive at the intrinsic value of Facebook based on its fundamental data. In general, a quantitative approach, as applied to this company, focuses on analyzing financial statements comparatively, whereas a qaualitative method uses data that is important to a company's growth but cannot be measured and presented in a numerical way. Please read more on our fundamental analysis page.

 
Macroaxis is not a registered investment advisor or broker/dealer. All investments, including stocks, funds, ETFs, or cryptocurrencies, are speculative and involve substantial risk of loss. We encourage our investors to invest carefully. Much of our information is derived directly from data published by companies or submitted to governmental agencies which we believe are reliable, but are without our independent verification. Therefore, we cannot assure you that the information is accurate or complete. We do not in any way warrant or guarantee the success of any action you take in reliance on our statements or recommendations. Also, note that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. All investments carry risk, and all investment decisions of an individual remain the responsibility of that individual. There is no guarantee that systems, indicators, or signals will result in profits or that they will not result in losses. All investors are advised to fully understand all risks associated with any investing they choose to do. Hypothetical or simulated performance is not indicative of future results. We make no representations or warranties that any investor will, or is likely to, achieve profits similar to those shown because hypothetical or simulated performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. For more information please visit our terms and condition page